Nominate Your Coach! Minimize
If you answer YES to all of the following questions, you should CLICK HERE to nominate your coach for a COMVAC Outstanding Leadership in Coaching Award.

  • Does the Coach encourage Players and Parents to demonstrate good sportsmanship skills that link between the games and life situations?
  • Are players taught to be enthusiastic, self-confident and risk takers and play up to their ability?
  • Is the Coach a good Role Model and are players taught by example?
  • Personal development: Does coach attend Coaches’ Training sessions and try to improve knowledge of all aspects of game, refereeing, coaching?
  • Is the Coach open to suggestions?
  • Are players taught not only how to win but how to lose?
  • Respect: Does coach teach respect to teammates, coaches and officials?
  •     
    Spring 2017 Schedules and Standings Minimize

    Spring Registration - Team Final Deadline - March 17

    Spring Schedules will be posted no later than 5:00pm on Friday, April 7.

    Managers will be emailed the moment schedules are available.


    Click Here for all League Information

    Rules and Regulations

    ROSTERS and CODE of CONDUCT are due by your first game time.  No player may play without complete information and parent signatures listed on your submitted roster.  Game time is forfeit time, all documents are required at game time to avoid forfeit.

    Use the links below (when active) to view schedules and standings.

    Please allow for two weeks for standings to be updated from the first day of play.  Standing will then be updated weekly.



    In-Season Conflict Reporting Policy and Procedures: Once the schedule is released, we do not attempt a reschedule unless it is to avoid a forfeit. Based on the flexibility of the schedule, a reschedule may be possible.  Your opponents will have the choice between a win via forfeit or working on a reschedule.  Please follow the policy instructions here - Conflict Resolution Policy.

    *If bookmarking, you must refresh your screen to see updated schedules*

    Managers will be notified of changes. 

    It is the responsibility of the manager to communicate with players. 

    Please direct questions to your manager.



      Fall 2016 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize

    Schedules  Standings  Champion  Runner Up 

    7U/8U Coach Pitch


    Click Here              

    Cheetahs - Nichols          
    Pink Cupcakes

    9U Rec


    Click Here


    Tiger Softball      



    4 - Way Tie
    The Freeze, Leprechauns, Haven, Star Blasters 


    9U Int - Int/Adv


    Click Here

    Summit Storm  Fire N Ice 


    10U Kid/Coach Pitch            


    Click Here 

    Twisters  Fire N Ice 
    10U Kid PItch


    Click Here


    Blue Bombers 


    Hot Tamales 06 


    11U - 12U Rec


    Click Here


    Orange Crush 


    Lady Pirates 


    12U Int - Adv 


    Click Here


    Hot Tamales 04 


    Hot Tamales 05 


    13U - 14U Rec/Int 


    Click Here


    Lady Bombers 


    Blue Angels 


    High School 


    Click Here


    Fireballs 


    Sota Softball 





      
      Spring 2016 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize

    Schedules


    Standings


    Champion


    Runner Up


    6U


    Click Here


    Frozen Ropes


    Pink Energy


    7U


    Click Here


    Cheetahs


    Dynomite


    8U Monday


    Click Here


    Sizzlers


    Lady Jaguars


    8U Wednesday


    Click Here


    Leprechauns


    Cardinals


    9U


    Click Here


    Blue Bombers & Cheetahs


    Thunder


    10U


    Click Here


    Fearless


    Lady Pirates


    11U


    Click Here


    Orange Crush


    Lightning


    12U/13U


    Click Here


    Ropes


    Lady Bombers & The Heat


    13U/14U


    Click Here


    Shawnee Storm


    Timberwolves


    High School


    Click Here


    Riptide


    N/A



      
      Fall 2015 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize

    Schedules


    Standings


    Champion


    Runner Up


    6U/7U
    Click Here
     
    Lil Jags

    Pink Cupcakes
    8U
    Click Here
     
    Diamond Stars

    Haven Softball
    9U/10U K/C
    Click Here
     
    Royal Cougars

    Blue Bombers
    11U
    Click Here
     
    Lady Kaws & Hot Tamales

    Orange Crush
    12U
    Click Here
    Smithville Sting White  
    Lady Bombers

    13U/14U
    Click Here
     
    Fireballs

     
    Timberwolves


      
      Spring 2015 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize

    Ma age

    Schedules
    Standings
    Champion
    Runner Up
    6U
    Click Here
    N/A N/A
    7U
    Click Here
    N/A N/A
    8U
    Click Here
    Twisters & Glassford The Heat
    9U Rec
    Click Here
    Lady Eagles Pink Dragons
    9U Int / Adv
    Click Here
    Shawnee Thunder Fearless
    10U Kid/Coach
    Click Here
    Stingers Lightning
    10U Kid Pitch
    Click Here
    Hot Tamales The Diamond Chicks
    11U
    Click Here
    Cardinals Ropes
    12U - 13U/14U Rec
    Click Here
    Lady Cats Mission Angels
    13U Int - 14U
    Click Here
    Fireballs Riptide-Brennan
    High School
    Click Here
    BTL Sting & Kansas Storm N/A


      
      Fall 2014 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize


    Schedules

    Standings

    Champion Runner Up

    8U

    Click Here

    Belles Wonderbolts & Mustangs

    9U

    Click Here

    Lady Pirates Lady Panthers

    10U Kid/Coach

    Click Here

    Panthers Thunder

    10U Kid Pitch

    Click Here

    Fire and Ice Blizzard Fireballs/Hot Tamales

    11U

    Click Here

    Blaze Alignance

    12U

    Click Here

    Lady Cats Smithville Sting White

    13U/14UB

    Click Here

    Varsity Sports & Unity Fireballs

    14U

    Click Here

    KC Thunder Rockstars

    16U/18U

    Click Here

    KC Pack Wicked

      
      Spring 2014 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize

    Schedules  Standings  Champion  Runner Up 
    6U Monday N/A N/A N/A
    7U Monday/Wednesday N/A N/A N/A
    8U Monday Click Here Thunder Cardinals
    8U Wednesday Click Here Cardinals Thunder
    9U Wednesday Click Here Diamond Chicks Neon Tigers
    9U Thursday Click Here Rock Angels Lady Hawks
    10U Wednesday/Thursday Click Here Shawnee Thunder Cardinals
    11U Tuesday/Thursday Click Here Lady Cats Strike Zone & Twisters
    12U Tuesday Click Here Lightning Strikes G-Force
    13U Tuesday Click Here KC Thunder Fireballs
    HS - 14U/16U/18U Wednesday Click Here  14U -  Kansas Storm
    16U - Thunder
    18U - Kansas City Patriots
     



    Pre-Season Tournament
    Schedules  Standings 

     9U Tournament

          Click Here       

     13U/14U Tournament 
        
          Click Here       


      
    Fall 2013 Schedules and Standings Minimize

    Schedules 

    Standings 

    League Champion

     League Runner Up

    8U 

    Click Here 

    Rain Lady Bandits

    9U 

    Click Here  

    1st. Orange Crush 1st. Lady Kaws

    10U 

    Click Here 

    10U K/C - Thunder
    10U - Gators
    10U K/C - Blue Thunder
    10U - Blaze

    11U / 12U 

    Click Here 

    11U - Lady Cats
    12U - Storm
    11U - Dirt Devils
    12U - Blaze

    13U 

    Click Here 

    Eudora Thunder Rockstars

    14U / 16U 

    Click Here 

    Bombers Packerettes

      
      Spring 2013 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize

     

     

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

       

    Spring Schedules 

    Standings 

    League Champion  League Runner Up 

    TBall 

    N/A

    N/A 

    N/A 

    6U Coach Pitch 

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A 

    7U Coach Pitch 

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A 

    8U Coach Pitch 

    Click Here

    N/A 

    N/A 

    9U Kid/Coach Pitch - Wed 

    Click Here

    Blue Thunder 

    Stingers

    9U Kid/Coach Pitch - Thurs

    Click Here

    Cardinals 

    Hot Tamales

    10U Kid/Coach Pitch 

    Click Here

    Crushers 

    The Thunder 

    10U Kid Pitch

    Click Here

    Vipers 

    KC Jazz 

     11U

    Click Here

    Starz 

    Xtreme Crush 

    12U, 13U, 14U 

    Click Here

    12U - KC Elite
    12U DH - Force
    13U - Sluggers

    12U - Cougars
    12U DH - KC Thunder
    13U - Odyssey

     

     

    High School Schedules 

    Standings 

    League Champion 

    League Runner Up 

    14U/16U 

    Click Here 

    KC Edge Softball 

    Cerry Bombz 

    18U 

    Click Here 

    KC Vandals 18 

     Inferno

     

     

     

     

        
      Fall 2012 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize


    Schedules

    Standings 

    League Champion  League Runner Up 

    6U / 7U / 8U 

    N/A

    N/A 

    N/A 

    9U 

    Click Here

    Blaze 

    Shawnee Rockets 

    10U 

    Click Here

    Lady Cats 

    Storm 

    11U 

    Click Here

    Xtreme Crush 

    Lady Pirates 

    12U / 13U 

    Click Here 

    Stars 

    Packerettes 

    14U / 16U 

    Click Here 

    The Rebels 

    LL S.W.A.T. 


      

     

        
      Spring 2012 Schedules and Standings
    Minimize
    Division  1st Place Team  2nd Place Team 
    Mon 9U  The Thunder  Panthers 
    Mon 10U  LL S.W.A.T.  Starz 
    Mon 11U  Starhawks  Groove 
    Tues 10U  G-Force  Sluggin Stallions 
    Tues 12U  Sluggers  Olathe All-Stars 
    Tues 13U/14U  KC Elite  Shockwave 
    Wed 10U K/C  Red Hots  Pinkadots 
    Wed 14U DH  Olathe Sliderz  Dynamite 
    Wed 16U/18U DH  KC Fire      Flying Turtles 
    Thurs 9U  Lady Cats  Storm 
    Thurs 11U  Shawnee Force  Stars 



    Youth Fastpitch League SCHEDULES
    Click the link for your division

    T-Ball 

    6U 

    7U 

    8U 

    9U 

    10U K/C 

    10U Kid 

    11U 

    12U 

    13U/14U 

    14U DH 

    16U/18U DH 

    Mon 

    Tues 

    Mon

    Tues 

    Mon 

     Tues

    Mon 

    Mon 

     Tues

    Tues 

    Wed 

    Wed 

    Wed

    Thurs 

    Tues 

    Wed 

     Thurs

    Wed

     

     Thurs

     

     

       

     

     

    Wed 

    Thurs 

     

     

     

     

     

     

       

    Youth Fastpitch League STANDINGS
    Click the link for your division


    8U 

    9U 

    10 K/C 

    10U Kid 

    11U 

    12U 

    13U/14U 

    14U DH 

    16U/18U DH 

    Tues 

    Mon 

    Tues 

    Mon 

    Mon 

    Tues 

    Tues 

    Wed 

    Wed 

    Wed 

    Thurs 

    Wed 

     

    Thurs 

     

     

       

    Thurs 

     

     

     

     

     

     

       


        
     Open Gym at Okun Fieldhouse Minimize
    No Set Dates at this time.
    Call 913-826-2900 for availability

    $3 to participate. 
    Children must be supervised by adults.  
    Waiver Signature Required.  
    Adults must sign for minors.
    Please bring your own sports ball.
    Expect to share space.  
    Teams will not be able to claim courts during open gym.

    Rentals (to guarantee a court for your team)
    Contact Cathy Seals at 913-826-2900 for info.


        
    Program Coordinator Minimize

    Stephanie Chase
    Youth Sports Coordinator
    Johnson County Park and Recreation District

    Okun Fieldhouse
    20200 Johnson Drive
    Shawnee, KS 66218
    P: 913-826-2900
    F: 913-826-2911
    Stephanie.chase@jocogov.org

      
     Inclement Weather Information Minimize
    All Parks and Facilities 

    913-686-6030 (must dial area code) 


        
     Facility Information Minimize
    Mid America West Sports Complex/Okun Fieldhouse
    (click on address for Mapquest map)
    CLICK HERE for park information

      
    Background Color:
     
    Background Pattern:
    Reset